Was this page helpful?
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All

1.8 Vendor Extensible Fields

This protocol does not define any vendor-extensible fields.

This protocol uses Win32 error codes as defined in [MS-ERREF] section 2.2. Vendors SHOULD reuse those values with their indicated meaning. Choosing any other value runs the risk of a collision in the future.

Show:
© 2016 Microsoft