Was this page helpful?
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All

3.1.5.2 Subsequent RopProgress ROP Requests

Once the client receives a RopProgress ROP response (section 2.2.8.13), all subsequent RopProgress ROP requests MUST use the same Server object handle table values as those used in the first RopProgress ROP request.

Show:
© 2016 Microsoft