Was this page helpful?
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All
Collapse the table of content
Expand the table of content
Expand Minimize

2.1.505 Part 1 Section 17.16.5.71, USERNAME

a.   The standard says a USERNAME field must use a general-formatting-switch.

In Word, using a general-formatting-switch in a USERNAME field is optional.

Show:
© 2016 Microsoft