Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All
Collapse the table of content
Expand the table of content
Expand Minimize

2.1.582 Part 4 Section 2.18.75, ST_PointMeasure (Measurement in Points)

a. The standard states that the contents of the ST_PointMeasure simple type are defined by the ST_UnsignedDecimalNumber simple type.

Word restricts the contents of this simple type to be at least 0 and at most 31.

© 2015 Microsoft