Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All
Collapse the table of content
Expand the table of content
Expand Minimize

2.1.744 Part 4 Section 3.8.41, tableStyleElement (Table Style)

a. The standard specifies that the values of the size attribute are defined by the XML Schema unsignedInt datatype.

Office requires the size attribute to be an unsignedInt between 1 to 9 inclusive.

© 2015 Microsoft