Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All
Expand Minimize

2.1.868 Part 1 Section 18.17.7.6, ADDRESS

a. The standard states if row-number or col-number < 1, #NUM! is returned and if ref-type is outside the range 1–4, #NUM! is returned.

Office returns #VALUE! in such cases for the function.

Show:
© 2015 Microsoft