Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All
Expand Minimize

2.1.1350 Part 4 Section 5.1.7.4, bevelT (Top Bevel)

a. The standard does not specify a reference plane for height measurement.

Office measures the height from the top face of the shape; if the shape has an extrusion height, the bevel height is measured from the top of the extrusion.

Show:
© 2015 Microsoft