Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
2.1.532 Part 4 Section 2.16.5.69, TA
Collapse the table of content
Expand the table of content

2.1.532 Part 4 Section 2.16.5.69, TA

a. The standard does not explain how a TOA field uses TA fields.

In Word, the TOA field will only display an entry for a set of TA fields (containing the same entry for short citation and category) if both a long citation and category are defined.

b. The standard says the default value for the \c switch is 1 when omitted.

In Word, there is no default value for the \c switch when omitted.

Show:
© 2015 Microsoft