Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
2.1.1591 Part 1 Section 21.3.2.20, pic (Picture)
Collapse the table of content
Expand the table of content

2.1.1591 Part 1 Section 21.3.2.20, pic (Picture)

a. The standard states that the values of the macro attribute are defined by the XML Schema string datatype.

Office requires that the macro attribute value follow the same grammar as name-references ("[ISO/IEC-29500-1] §18.17.2.5") with a minimum length of 0 characters and a maximum length of 256 characters.

Show:
© 2015 Microsoft