Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
2.1.1556 Part 1 Section 21.2.2.228, view3D (View In 3D)
Collapse the table of content
Expand the table of content

2.1.1556 Part 1 Section 21.2.2.228, view3D (View In 3D)

a. The standard states view3D is a child of any chart element.

In Office, view3D applies when the descendants of the parent chart include area3DChart, bar3DChart, line3DChart, pie3DChart, surface3DChart, or surfaceChart.

Show:
© 2015 Microsoft