Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All
Expand Minimize

2.1.1729 Part 1 Section 22.9.2.14, ST_TwipsMeasure (Measurement in Twentieths of a Point)

a. The standard states that any unsigned 32-bit integer is allowed.

Word allows only values up to 31,680 when this simple type is used in Math elements ("[ISO/IEC-29500-1] §22").

Show:
© 2015 Microsoft