Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
2.1.1175 Part 1 Section 19.5.90, to (To)
Collapse the table of content
Expand the table of content

2.1.1175 Part 1 Section 19.5.90, to (To)

a. The standard does not place any restrictions on the color values used when the schemeClr element is a child of the to element.

PowerPoint requires that the color values dk1, lt1, dk2, lt2, accent3, accent4, accent5, accent6 and phClr not be used when the schemeClr element is a child of the to element.

Show:
© 2015 Microsoft