Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All
Expand Minimize

2.1.471 Part 1 Section 17.16.5.25, HYPERLINK

a. The standard does not list \h as a possible switch for the HYPERLINK field.

In Word, the \h switch for the HYPERLINK field means that when the hyperlink is invoked, the target of the hyperlink should not be added to a list of viewed hyperlinks.

b. The standard does not list \s as a possible switch for the HYPERLINK field.

In Word, the \s switch is used for the HYPERLINK field with the same meaning as the docLocation attribute of the hyperlink element.

Show:
© 2015 Microsoft