Was this page helpful?
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All
Collapse the table of content
Expand the table of content
Expand Minimize

2.1.780 Part 1 Section 18.10.1.75, query (Query)

a.   The standard allows the mdx attribute to be any ST_Xstring.

Office requires that the mdx attribute be less than 65535 characters in length.

Show:
© 2016 Microsoft