Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All
Expand Minimize

2.1.1616 Part 4 Section 5.7.2.229, view3D (View In 3D)

a. The standard states view3D is a child of any chart element.

In Office, view3D applies when the descendants of the parent chart include area3DChart, bar3DChart, line3DChart, pie3DChart, surface3DChart, or surfaceChart.

Show:
© 2015 Microsoft