Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All
Expand Minimize

2.1.523 Part 4 Section 2.16.5.59, REVNUM

a. The standard says that no switches are used on the REVNUM field.

Word allows both numeric and general formatting switches for the REVNUM field.

Show:
© 2015 Microsoft