Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All
Expand Minimize

2.1.1585 Part 1 Section 21.3.2.2, blipFill (Picture Fill)

a. The standard allows the dpi attribute to be used with this element.

The dpi attribute is not supported by Office.

Show:
© 2015 Microsoft