Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All
Expand Minimize

2.1.1768 Part 4 Section 14.9.4.5, BIDIOUTLINE

a. The standard does not specify when to use Arabic numbering or Hebrew numbering for the BIDIOUTLINE field.

In Word, if no right-to-left editing language is enabled, no result is displayed. If Hebrew is enabled, then Hebrew numbering is used, otherwise Arabic numbering is used.

b. The standard allows the BIDIOUTLINE field to be nested inside another field.

In Word, if the BIDIOUTLINE field is nested inside another field, no result is displayed.

Show:
© 2015 Microsoft