Was this page helpful?
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All
Collapse the table of content
Expand the table of content
Expand Minimize

2.1.10 [W3C-P3P1.0] Section 3.2.4, The ENTITY element


The specification states:

 entity = "<ENTITY>"
 entitydescription = "<DATA-GROUP>"
 `<DATA ref="#business.name"/>` PCDATA "</DATA>"
 *(`<DATA ref="#business.` string `"/>` PCDATA "</DATA>")

All Document Modes (All Versions)

The ENTITY element is not required to contain any DATA-GROUP elements.

© 2015 Microsoft