Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All

2.2.4 [RFC1939] Section 5, LIST Command

V0005:

The specification states: "This memo makes no requirement on what follows the message size in the scan listing. Minimal implementations should just end that line of the response with a CRLF pair. More advanced implementations may include other information, as parsed from the message."

Microsoft Exchange Server 2007, Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Microsoft Exchange Server 2013

Microsoft Exchange Server does not return any additional information after the message size (in octets).

Show:
© 2015 Microsoft