Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All

3.3.7.1 Handling a Transport Disconnect

When the transport indicates a disconnection<352>, the server MUST disconnect the Connection as specified in section 3.3.7.2.

Show:
© 2015 Microsoft