Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All

3.2.5 Message Processing Events and Sequencing Rules

Except as specified in section 3.2.5.1, the server role MUST be compliant with the message processing and sequencing rules that are specified in [RFC5321], with the additions in the SMTP Service Extension for Authentication.

Show:
© 2015 Microsoft