Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
2.2.2.16 AllowUnsignedApplications
Collapse the table of content
Expand the table of content

2.2.2.16 AllowUnsignedApplications

The AllowUnsignedApplications element is an optional child element of type boolean ([MS-ASDTYPE] section 2.1) of the EASProvisionDoc element (section 2.2.2.27) that specifies whether the device allows unsigned applications to execute.

The AllowUnsignedApplications element cannot have child elements.

Valid values for AllowUnsignedApplications are listed in the following table.

Value

Meaning

0

Unsigned applications are not allowed to execute.

1

Unsigned applications are allowed to execute.

The client SHOULD ignore the AllowUnsignedApplications element if the client does not execute unsigned applications.

Protocol Versions

The following table specifies the protocol versions that support this element. The client indicates the protocol version being used by setting either the MS-ASProtocolVersion header, as specified in [MS-ASHTTP] section 2.2.1.1.2.4, or the Protocol version field, as specified in [MS-ASHTTP] section 2.2.1.1.1.1, in the request.

Protocol version

Element support

2.5

12.0

12.1

X

14.0

X

14.1

X

Show:
© 2015 Microsoft