Was this page helpful?
Your feedback about this content is important. Let us know what you think.
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
3.2.5.5.2 Receiving an RPC PDU

3.2.5.5.2 Receiving an RPC PDU

When an implementation of this protocol receives an RPC PDU, it MUST pass it on to a higher-layer protocol without modifying the contents of the RPC PDU. This happens in an implementation-specific way. If it encounters a protocol error while processing the RPC PDU, it MUST handle the error as defined in section 3.2.5.5.13.<52>

Show:
© 2015 Microsoft