Was this page helpful?
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All

3.2.4.5.12 OUT_R2/B2 RTS PDU

An outbound proxy implementation MUST NOT accept the OUT_R2/B2 RTS PDU in any state other than B1W. If this condition is not met, this PDU is a protocol error and the outbound proxy MUST treat it as a protocol error as specified in section 3.2.4.5.14.

If this RTS PDU is received in B1W state, the outbound proxy implementation MUST perform the following actions in the sequence given:

  1. Transition the state to opened.

  2. Close the successor OUT channel to the client.

Show:
© 2016 Microsoft