Was this page helpful?
Additional feedback?
1500 characters remaining
Export (0) Print
Expand All
Collapse the table of content
Expand the table of content
Expand Minimize

2.2.4.27 OUT_R1/A5 RTS PDU

The OUT_R1/A5 RTS PDU MUST be sent from the server to the predecessor outbound proxy on the predecessor instance of the OUT channel to continue the establishment of a successor OUT channel.


0


1


2


3


4


5


6


7


8


9

1
0


1


2


3


4


5


6


7


8


9

2
0


1


2


3


4


5


6


7


8


9

3
0


1

RTS Header (20 bytes)

...

...

Destination

...

Version

...

OutboundProxyConnectionTimeout

...

RTS Header (20 bytes): See section 2.2.3.6.1. The Flags field of the RTS Header MUST be the value RTS_FLAG_OUT_CHANNEL. The NumberOfCommands field of the RTS Header MUST be the value 3.

Destination (8 bytes):  MUST be a Destination command. The Destination field for the Destination command MUST be set to the value FDClient as specified in section 2.2.3.3. The Destination command format is defined in section 2.2.3.5.14.

Version (8 bytes):  MUST be a Version command specifying the lower of the server RPC over HTTP v2 protocol version and OUT_R1/A4 version. The format of the RPC over HTTP v2 protocol Version command is defined in section 2.2.3.5.7.

OutboundProxyConnectionTimeout (8 bytes):  MUST be a ConnectionTimeout command specifying the connection time-out for the OUT channel between the successor outbound proxy and the client. The ConnectionTimeout command format is defined in section 2.2.3.5.3. This command is used for troubleshooting purposes only and has no protocol significance. The predecessor outbound proxy SHOULD ignore this value.

Show:
© 2016 Microsoft