Currencies

 

The following currency values are supported for Bing Ads advertising accounts.

You must first set up an AdvertiserAccount with one of the supported currency values listed below.

System_CAPS_ICON_note.jpg Note

The possible range of values for bid and budget are subject to change.

Using the Campaign Management service, you can set the following properties within the supported value ranges described in the table below.

Using the Bulk service, you can set the following properties within the supported value ranges described in the table below.

With the exception of the Indonesian Rupiah (IDR), bid estimates are supported by currency with the Ad Insight service.

Currency ValueDescriptionMinimum BidMaximum BidMinimum Daily BudgetMinimum Monthly BudgetMaximum Monthly Budget
ArgentinePesoThe Argentine Peso (ARS).0.055,000.000.052.00152,500,000.00
AustralianDollarThe Australian Dollar (AUD).0.011,000.000.055.0030,000,000.00
BahtThe Thai Baht (THB).0.1431,000.002.00150.00927,000,000.00
BolivarThe Venezuelan Bolivar Fuerte (VEF).0.055,000.000.052.00152,500,000.00
BrazilianRealThe Brazilian Real (BRL).0.012,000.000.1010.0060,000,000.00
CanadianDollarThe Canadian Dollar (CAD).0.051,000.000.055.007,500,000.00
ChileanPesoThe Chilean Peso (CLP).5.10510,000.005.10156.0015,555,000,000.00
ColombianPesoThe Colombian Peso (COP).18.051,805,000.0018.05551.0055,052,500,000.00
DanishKroneThe Danish Krone (DKK).0.066,000.000.062.00183,000,000.00
EuroThe European Union Euro (EUR).0.051,000.000.055.005,850,000.00
HongKongDollarThe Hong Kong Dollar (HKD).1.008,000.001.0040.00230,000,000.00
IndianRupeeThe Indian Rupee (INR).0.5060,000.000.8225.001,000,000,000.00
MalaysianRinggitThe Malaysian Ringgit (MYR).0.013,074.000.1515.0092,000,000.00
MexicanPesoThe Mexican Peso (MXN).0.1414,000.000.144.00427,000,000.00
NewTaiwanDollarThe New Taiwan Dollar (TWD).3.001,500.00100.003,000.0031,000,000.00
NewZealandDollarThe New Zealand Dollar (NZD).0.011,000.000.056.0030,000,000.00
NorwegianKroneThe Norwegian Krone (NOK).0.066,000.000.062.00183,000,000.00
NuevoSolThe Peruvian Nuevo Sol (PEN).0.033,000.000.031.0091,500,000.00
PhilippinePesoThe Philippine Peso (PHP).0.2042,000.002.00210.001,259,000,000.00
RupiahThe Indonesian Rupiah (IDR).35.009,607,994.00480.0048,000.00288,000,000,000.00
SingaporeDollarThe Singapore Dollar (SGD).0.011,500.000.115.0012,360,900.00
SwedishKronaThe Swedish Krona (SEK).0.077,000.000.072.00213,500,000.00
SwissFrancThe Swiss Franc (CHF).0.051,500.000.055.008,931,900.00
UKPoundThe Pound Sterling (GBP).0.051,000.000.055.003,938,700.00
USDollarThe U.S. Dollar (USD).Keyword and Cpc: 0.05

Product Ad Fixed Bid: 0.01
1,000.000.055.0030,000,000.00

The following currency codes are supported for conversion goals by setting the CurrencyCode element of the ConversionGoalRevenue object.

Currency CodeCurrency Name
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham
ALLAlbanian Lek
AMDArmenian Dram
ARSArgentine Peso
AUDAustralian Dollar
AZNAzerbaijani Manat
BDTBangladeshi Taka
BGNBulgarian Lev
BHDBahraini Dinar
BNDBrunei Dollar
BOBBolivian Boliviano
BRLBrazilian Real
BWPBotswanan Pula
BZDBelize Dollar
CADCanadian Dollar
CHFSwiss Franc
CLPChilean Peso
CNYChinese Yuan
COPColombian Peso
CRCCosta Rican Colón
CZKCzech Republic Koruna
DKKDanish Krone
DOPDominican Peso
DZDAlgerian Dinar
EGPEgyptian Pound
ETBEthiopian Birr
EUREuro
FJDFijian Dollar
GBPBritish Pound
GELGeorgian Lari
GHSGhanaian Cedi
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal
HKDHong Kong Dollar
HNLHonduran Lempira
HRKCroatian Kuna
HUFHungarian Forint
IDRIndonesian Rupiah
ILSIsraeli New Shekel
INRIndian Rupee
IQDIraqi Dinar
ISKIcelandic Króna
JMDJamaican Dollar
JODJordanian Dinar
JPYJapanese Yen
KESKenyan Shilling
KGSKyrgystani Som
KRWSouth Korean Won
KWDKuwaiti Dinar
KZTKazakhstani Tenge
LBPLebanese Pound
LKRSri Lankan Rupee
LYDLibyan Dinar
MADMoroccan Dirham
MKDMacedonian Denar
MNTMongolian Tugrik
MOPMacanese Pataca
MURMauritian Rupee
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa
MWKMalawian Kwacha
MXNMexican Peso
MYRMalaysian Ringgit
NGNNigerian Naira
NIONicaraguan Córdoba
NOKNorwegian Krone
NZDNew Zealand Dollar
OMROmani Rial
PABPanamanian Balboa
PENPeruvian Nuevo Sol
PHPPhilippine Peso
PKRPakistani Rupee
PLNPolish Zloty
PYGParaguayan Guarani
QARQatari Rial
RONRomanian Leu
RSDSerbian Dinar
RUBRussian Ruble
RWFRwandan Franc
SARSaudi Riyal
SEKSwedish Krona
SGDSingapore Dollar
THBThai Baht
TNDTunisian Dinar
TOPTongan Pa'anga
TRYTurkish Lira
TTDTrinidad and Tobago Dollar
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar
TZSTanzanian Shilling
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia
UGXUgandan Shilling
USDUS Dollar
UYUUruguayan Peso
UZSUzbekistani Som
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar
VNDVietnamese Dong
XAFCentral African CFA Franc
XCDEastern Caribbean Dollar
XOFWest African CFA Franc
YERYemeni Rial
ZARSouth African Rand
ZMWZambian Kwacha
Show: